lavita

info@landmarkimmigration.com

Helpline

Post Study work / PR Visa

Everyone wants to live with a better standard. Most students going for overseas higher education tend to select the country and the university based on following criteria.

  • Job Opportunities
  • Visa Extension is possible after Education and possibility of Permanent Residency
  • University Ranking and Reputation
  • Local Language in the country (whether its English or some other)
  • Courses offered by The University
  • Student's interest in the course
  • Tuition fees
  • Cost of Living
  • Location
  • Whether the part-time jobs are supported
  • Social Problems like Racism and Economic Downturn

 

Well, the course relevance is reducing day by day and people are more interested in somehow want to finish their studies and enter the job market to make 6 figure dollars.

Well, look at the second priority. People really want to settle in dream country and working there. The third priority is that many students also want to get international job experience through visa extension and then return to their home country and work there.

Countries you can immigrate easily.

CANADA - Canada even though cold country students are tempted with its visa rules and PR (permanent residency) system. Being multicultural and close to the USA, and one of the best countries to live in, students congregate to Canada, regardless of their choice of course and university. Finish one year course and you get the one-year visa extension. Finish two-year course you get the three-year visa extension for the job. If you get a job, you apply for PR after 6 months and sometimes immediately and within two years you become Canadian Citizen.

Australia- Regardless of racism and the heavy tuition fee, students care about the 2-3 year Visa extension after their education. With a high standard of living and better job prospects and easy PR rules, Australia is one of the most famous studies abroad destination among students in Asia. The student can get your PR in Australia within two years as well. But have to spend 50000-70000USD for education.

New Zealand- New Zealand’s population is aging day by day and the government requires international students to contribute their country’s economy. With this motto, the PR rules in the country have been relaxed. You can study in New Zealand with a minimal tuition fee compared to Australia and you get the visa extension for 2 years And settle there after your PR is processed within three years.

Singapore- Study in Singapore and if you get into the job sector you can apply for PR. The time span ranges from 6 months to one year. But not all the applicants are given visa and there are regulations.

Ireland- You get one-year visa extension after finishing your one year program in Ireland. For PR/Green Card application it takes 36 months to process. Major sectors like information technology, engineering and medical are intact.

USA- Getting the green card in the USA is like dream come true. It takes minimum 10 years to get your visa processed. After completing your education you get a two-year visa extension. But the US is still a country well known for its university reputation, lifestyle, and technology, everyone dreams it.

In European countries, visa regulations are quite strict and local language of the country has to be known to apply for Green Card. Also, processing time is very high. However certain employment card allows you to work as much as you want but won't be able to enjoy the benefits of a citizen. For example, blue card in Germany.

Free online Assessment


  • 25 Sep Kochi. Venue : Hotel IBIS
  • 27 Sep Vadodara. Venue : Hotel Suryaa Palace
Follow us on:

Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Refund Policy
© 2017 Landmark Immigration. All Rights Reserved

Designed & Developed by brammait.com